Board Partners

Kathy Warden

NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION
Board Chair
Executive Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Ted Leonsis

MONUMENTAL SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT
Vice Chair & Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Peter Scher

JP MORGAN CHASE & CO.
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Russ Ramsey

Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Tony Pierce

AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Mark Weinberger

Independent Director
Executive Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Audit Committee

Rosie Allen-Herring

UNITED WAY OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL AREA
Inclusive Growth Committee

Tom Barkin

FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF RICHMOND
Honorary Advisory Member
Inclusive Growth Committee

Robert M. Blue

DOMINION ENERGY
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Calvin Butler

EXELON CORPORATION

David L. Calhoun

BOEING

Bruce Caswell

MAXIMUS INC.
Skills & Talent Committee

Ron Daniels

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
Inclusive Growth Committee

John J. DeGioia

GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY

Rich Fairbank

CAPITAL ONE

Dr. Wayne A.I. Frederick

HOWARD UNIVERSITY
Skills & Talent Committee

Nora Gardner

MCKINSEY & COMPANY
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Tim Gillis

KPMG

Lisa Hamilton

ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION
Skills & Talent Committee

Greta J. Harris

BETTER HOUSING COALITION
Inclusive Growth Committee

Donald Blue Jenkins

WASHINGTON GAS
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

J. Stephen Jones, MD

INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
Inclusive Growth Committee

Matt Kelly

JBG SMITH
Inclusive Growth Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Brian Kenner

AMAZON

Dan Kotter

EY

Kristin Lesher

WELLS FARGO
Inclusive Growth Committee

Robert Moser

CLARK CONSTRUCTION GROUP
Inclusive Growth Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Brian Pieninck

CAREFIRST BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD

Kevin Plank

UNDER ARMOUR

Ann Ramakumaran

AMPCUS, INC.
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Ken Samet

MEDSTAR HEALTH
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Audit Committee

Timothy Sands

VIRGINIA TECH

Bill Stromberg

T. ROWE PRICE
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Joseph Ucuzoglu

DELOITTE GLOBAL

Grant Verstandig

RED CELL PARTNERS
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Skills & Talent Committee