Board Members

Kathy Warden

NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION
Board Chair
Executive Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Ted Leonsis

MONUMENTAL SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT
Vice Chair & Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Peter Scher

JP MORGAN CHASE & CO.
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Russ Ramsey

Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Tony Pierce

AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
Co-Founder
Executive Committee
Inclusive Growth Committee

Mark Weinberger

Independent Director
Executive Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Audit Committee

Rosie Allen-Herring

UNITED WAY OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL AREA
Inclusive Growth Committee

Tom Barkin

FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF RICHMOND
Honorary Advisory Member
Inclusive Growth Committee

Robert M. Blue

DOMINION ENERGY
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Calvin Butler

EXELON CORPORATION

David L. Calhoun

BOEING

Bruce Caswell

MAXIMUS INC.
Skills & Talent Committee

Ron Daniels

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
Inclusive Growth Committee

John J. DeGioia

GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY

Rich Fairbank

CAPITAL ONE

Dr. Wayne A.I. Frederick

HOWARD UNIVERSITY
Skills & Talent Committee

Nora Gardner

MCKINSEY & COMPANY
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Tim Gillis

KPMG

Lisa Hamilton

ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION
Skills & Talent Committee

Greta J. Harris

BETTER HOUSING COALITION
Inclusive Growth Committee

Donald Blue Jenkins

WASHINGTON GAS
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

J. Stephen Jones, MD

INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
Inclusive Growth Committee

Matt Kelly

JBG SMITH
Inclusive Growth Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Brian Kenner

AMAZON

Dan Kotter

EY

Kristin Lesher

WELLS FARGO
Inclusive Growth Committee

Robert Moser

CLARK CONSTRUCTION GROUP
Inclusive Growth Committee
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Brian Pieninck

CAREFIRST BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD

Kevin Plank

UNDER ARMOUR

Ann Ramakumaran

AMPCUS, INC.
Inclusive Growth Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Ken Samet

MEDSTAR HEALTH
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Audit Committee

Timothy Sands

VIRGINIA TECH

Bill Stromberg

T. ROWE PRICE
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee

Joseph Ucuzoglu

DELOITTE GLOBAL

Grant Verstandig

RED CELL PARTNERS
Regional Mobility & Infrastructure Committee
Skills & Talent Committee

Staff

Kathy Etemad Hollinger

Chief Executive Officer

Kathy oversees all aspects of the Partnership in support of making the region, from Baltimore to Richmond, the most inclusive economy in the country.

Tricia Daniels

Chief Administrative Officer

Tricia oversees the day-to-day operations and strategic planning for all aspects of the organization.

Broderick Green

Vice President, Inclusive Economic Growth & Competitiveness

Broderick leads the Partnership's effort to make the region the most inclusive and competitive economy in the country.

Chinyere Hubbard

Chief Marketing & Strategic Communications Officer

Chinyere leads marketing and communications efforts across all initiatives to promote the Partnership and its impact throughout the region.

Jenna Klym

Chief of Staff

Jenna steers the development and execution of activities throughout the Partnership, and engages with our Board organizations.

Carrie Kolasky

Chief Growth Officer

Carrie advances the Partnership with key stakeholders and drives overarching support for the organization and its initiatives.

T.J. Maloney

Vice President, Policy & External Affairs

TJ oversees the Partnership's efforts to advance policies and programs that support the Partnership's initiatives.

Emily Bouck West

Vice President, Skills, Talent & Future of Work

Emily oversees the Partnership's Skills & Talent initiative helping employers and educators collaborate to shape the region’s future of work.

Ana Argueta

Manager, Digital Marketing & Events

Ana manages the Partnership's digital marketing and event planning to create engaging opportunities to collaborate.

Alana Baray

Director, Inclusive Economic Growth

Alana supports the organization’s inclusive growth efforts and initiatives across the region.

Hannah Burke

Associate, Inclusive Economic Growth

Hannah supports the Inclusive Growth team's efforts across the region.

Ramir Cena

Senior Associate, Business Development & Engagement

Ramir provides operational support to the Growth team for the organization and its initiatives.

Jordan Duncan

Intern, Regional Mobility & Infrastructure

Jordan supports the Partnership's Regional Mobility and Infrastructure work.

Ari Gilliam

Senior Associate, Marketing & Communications

Ari supports the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts to promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.

John Hillegass

Director, Regional Mobility & Infrastructure

John oversees the Partnership’s regional mobility and infrastructure work to make the entire region more accessible for all.

Michael Jerakis

Associate, Regional Mobility & Infrastructure

Michael supports the Partnership's Regional Mobility and Infrastructure work.

Talya Kravitz

Associate, Regional Mobility & Infrastructure

Talya supports the Regional Mobility & Infrastructure policy efforts across the region.

Eliani Lumbreras

Intern, Marketing & Communications

Eliani supports the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts to promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.

Kai Martin

Manager, Business Development & Engagement

Kai supports the development and execution of the Partnership's growth and engagement strategy.

Jaime McCarthy

Senior Associate, Skills & Talent Initiatives

Jaime supports the development and execution of workforce programs and initiatives throughout the region.

Aron Petros

Intern, Inclusive Economic Growth

Aron supports the Inclusive Economic Growth team's efforts across the region.

Chris Reneberg

Executive Assistant

Chris provides administrative and logistics support for the CEO, and Leadership Team at the Partnership.

Christian Rodriguez

Senior Associate, Marketing

Christian supports digital marketing for the Partnership, and oversees the creation of graphics, videos, and audio visual material to tell the story of the Partnership and its members.

Kimberly Sarro

Director, Skills & Talent Initiatives

Kim oversees our skills & talent efforts and executes on partnerships with educators and employers.

Tom Shaw

Director, Communications & Marketing

Tom helps to oversee the Partnership's marketing and communications efforts and promote our initiatives and partners throughout the region.

Shaina Spector

Manager, Accounting & Operations

Shaina manages accounting and bookkeeping on the Operations team at the Partnership

Tom Wood

Director, Business Development & Engagement

Tom Wood supports the development and execution of the Partnership's growth and engagement strategy.

Latest News